Personal tools
/ Students / Undergraduate Program / Van Kranendonk Award Nomination / Van Kranendonk TA Award Winners

Van Kranendonk TA Award Winners

WINNERS OF THE VAN KRANENDONK TA AWARDS

1983-84

John Sloan

Carmen Hayne

David Venus

1994-1995

Mr. Peter Berdeklis

Mr. Scott Shelley

Mr. John Cormier

Mr. Gary Allan

1984-85

Stewart Cober

John Wylie

Stan Zochowski

1995-1996

Ms. Marion Jegen

Mr. Jacques Legare

Mr. Ross Pysklywec

Mr. Guy Sheldon

1985-86

David E. Boerner

David W. Holdsworth

Fernando Garcia-Garcia

1996-1997

Ms. Erica Bird

Mr. Santo D'Agostino

Mr. Glenn Milne

Ms. Lora Ramunno

1986-87

Larry Pavlish

R. J Kuhn

M. R. Sutherland

1997-1998

Mr. Mansour Isalou

Mr. Andrew Robinson

Mr. Glenn Tsang

Mr. Mesfin Woldeyohannes

1987-88

Stephen Morris

Ms. C.E.K. Charlesworth

Rob Thompson

1998-1999

Mr. C. B. Bauer

Mr. C.N. Burrell

Mr. Colin Morton

Mr. F.E. Peiravian

1988-89

Greg McFarquhar

Peter Rochford

Eric Swanson

1999-2000

Mr. Daniel Cote

Mr. Jonas Mureika

Ms. Heather Scott

Mr. Victor Yang

1989-90

Cindy Krysac

Stephen O'Leary

Cameron Boyd

Steve Read

Marc Dignam

2000-2001

Mr. James Anesty

Mr. Kevin Resch

Mr. Conrad Rogers

Mr. Sudharshan Sathiyamoorthy

1990-91

Ms. Elizabeth A. Ramsay

Mr. Blair J. W. Greenan

2001-2002

Mr. Etienne Boaknin

Mr. Sorin Codoban

Ms. Elham Farahani

Mr. Fred Nastos

1991-92

Ms. Hong Chen

Mr. Chris Neufeld

Mr. Mario Cromaz

2002-2003

Mr. Annemarie Fraser

Mr. Dan Giang

Mr. Jeff Lundeen

Mr. Jay Sheldon

1992-93

Mr. Dariusz Tatarski

Mr. Fred Budnik

Mr. Gabor Kulcsar

Mr. Bruce Sutherland

Ms. Melanie Ledgerwood

2003-2004

Mr. J. Bauer

Mr. P. Chak

Mr. P. Contreras E.

Mr. J. Martin

 

1993-94

Mr. Colin Flood

Mr. Neset Akozbek

Mr. Graeme Cairns

Mr. Roderick Fisher

Mr. Gordon Squires

2004-2005

Mr. J. Bayer

Mr. P. Bevan

Ms. Baharak Fatholahzadeh

Mr. Stanley Lai

WINNERS OF THE VAN KRANENDONK TA AWARDS (continued)

2005-2006

Mr. R. Adamson

Ms. C. Robin

Mr. B. Wilson

Mr. C. Zhao

2006-2007

Mr. Edward Taylor

Mr. Jeffrey Taylor

Mr. So Takei

Mr. Patrick Morales

2007-2008

Mr. Jean-Michel Delisle Carter

Mr. Shen Yong Ho

Mr. Fazel Fallah Tafti

Mr. Dominique Tardif

2008-2009

Mr. David Mackenzie

Ms. Asma Al-Qasimi

Ms. Heather Andres

Mr. Igor Fridman

2009-2010

Mr. Antony Chen

Mr. Wei Cui

Mr. Liang Ren

Mr. Krister Shalm

2010-2011

Mr. Omar Gamel

Mr. Phil Heron

Mr. Alireza Mashayekhi

Mr. Matthew Russo

2011-2012

Mr. Rockson Chang

Ms. Ellen Dyer

Mr. Kiyoshi Masui

Mr. Sean Trim

2012-2013

Mr. Viacheslav Burenkov

Mr. Andres Covarrubias Jaramillo

Mr. Daniel O’Keefe

Mr. Hesam Salehipour

2013-2014

Mr. Abdullah Al Rashid

Mr. Ali Khalatpour

Mr. Nicolas Quesada

Mr. Ryan Vilim

2014-2015

Mr. Darrell Tse

Mr. David Schmid

2015-2016

Ms. Madeleine Bonsma

Mr. Robert Les

Mr. Hudson Pimenta

Mr. Zaheen Sadeq

2016-2017

Mr. Jesse Cresswell

Mr. Hazem Daoud

Ms. Sylvia Swiecicki

Mr. Dan Weaver

2017-2018

Winner no. 1

Winner no. 2

Winner no. 3

Winner no. 4

2018-2019

...